2nd Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

September 19, 1999

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Michelle T                    27:47    8:58/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jenna S                       29:07    9:24/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany W                     46:12   14:54/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       27:49    8:58/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       40:43   13:08/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jane C                        29:57    9:40/M
       2    Nancy J                       41:43   13:27/M
       3    Wanda D                       50:11   16:11/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Karen D                       34:10   11:01/M
       2    Tari S                        35:46   11:32/M
       3    Linda C                       41:20   13:20/M

Women 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      39:16   12:40/M

Men Open Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Don B                         18:49    6:04/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Howard R                      18:55    6:06/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martin R                      23:50    7:41/M
       2    Philip B                      26:41    8:36/M
       3    Stacey L                      31:25   10:08/M
       4    Brian G                       33:52   10:55/M
       5    Comer C                       39:00   12:35/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jarel H                       22:32    7:16/M
       2    Gerry S                       24:04    7:46/M
       3    Steve S                       26:04    8:25/M
       4    Ron H                         29:58    9:40/M
       5    Charles A                     33:55   10:56/M
       6    Barry S                       38:00   12:15/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Randy J                       20:58    6:46/M
       2    Todd P                        22:06    7:08/M
       3    Gary B                        22:53    7:23/M
       4    Robert C                      27:03    8:44/M
       5    Stephen S                     27:35    8:54/M
       6    David P                       29:55    9:39/M
       7    David M                       31:55   10:18/M
       8    David J                       32:23   10:27/M
       9    Maurice V                     38:50   12:32/M
      10    Kevin C                       39:47   12:50/M
      11    Forrest D                     42:10   13:36/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard P                     19:35    6:19/M
       2    Mike M                        23:08    7:28/M
       3    Bob D                         25:31    8:14/M
       4    Mick S                        26:50    8:39/M
       5    Philip S                      26:54    8:41/M
       6    Les A                         27:08    8:45/M
       7    Jim H                         29:08    9:24/M
       8    Ricky K                       31:24   10:08/M
       9    Chris F                       31:27   10:09/M
      10    John H                        31:47   10:15/M
      11    Keith H                       33:12   10:43/M
      12    Mark S                        33:22   10:46/M
      13    Paul P                        37:24   12:04/M
      14    Lynn A                        37:24   12:04/M
      15    James W                       39:17   12:40/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill R                        21:06    6:48/M
       2    Paul B                        24:35    7:56/M
       3    Christian T                   26:16    8:28/M
       4    L J                           26:31    8:33/M
       5    Andy S                        26:33    8:34/M
       6    Chuck C                       27:38    8:55/M
       7    Ron S                         29:53    9:38/M
       8    Richard M                     34:12   11:02/M
       9    Warren S                      35:23   11:25/M
      10    Wayne W                       36:25   11:45/M
      11    Richard M                     36:34   11:48/M
      12    Jane P                        38:02   12:16/M
      13    Elbert Y                      38:34   12:26/M
      14    Stephen C                     40:57   13:13/M
      15    Jeff G                        41:17   13:19/M
      16    Alan A                        43:05   13:54/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tom M                         26:10    8:26/M
       2    John N                        29:01    9:22/M
       3    Hugh H                        29:52    9:38/M
       4    Brian J                       30:48    9:56/M
       5    Ben S                         31:52   10:17/M
       6    John D                        32:18   10:25/M
       7    Eugene R                      33:51   10:55/M
       8    Howard T                      34:13   11:02/M
       9    Jack C                        35:00   11:17/M
      10    Will S                        35:35   11:29/M
      11    Tom P                         36:17   11:42/M
      12    Lazaro G                      46:50   15:06/M
      13    Ted M                         47:47   15:25/M
      14    Kent D                        50:11   16:11/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Joe C                         24:53    8:02/M
       2    Frank M                       25:07    8:06/M
       3    Carl F                        26:21    8:30/M
       4    John H                        26:45    8:38/M
       5    Danny J                       28:05    9:04/M
       6    Tom G                         31:35   10:11/M
       7    Don G                         32:37   10:31/M
       8    Duane D                       33:54   10:56/M
       9    Lamar G                       41:10   13:17/M
      10    Carlos E                      41:53   13:31/M
      11    Richard M                     50:11   16:11/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        28:37    9:14/M
       2    John T                        40:27   13:03/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Henry S                       32:49   10:35/M
       2    Harry E                       42:03   13:34/M