3rd Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 21, 2000

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Shawna R                      25:22    8:11/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      38:53   12:33/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Amber J                       39:20   12:41/M
       2    Tiffany W                     51:01   16:27/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       28:06    9:04/M
       2    Michelle T                    28:59    9:21/M
       3    Adrienne K                    34:13   11:02/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Magi C                        26:50    8:39/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       35:37   11:29/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Deborah C                     45:35   14:42/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda C                       41:58   13:32/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Keith P                       19:20    6:14/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill R                        21:17    6:52/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey M                     37:09   11:59/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martin R                      23:03    7:26/M
       2    Shannon D                     32:17   10:25/M
       3    Pedro R                       34:04   10:59/M
       4    Billy L                       39:19   12:41/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Steve S                       26:32    8:34/M
       2    Robert H                      28:02    9:03/M
       3    Brent H                       34:45   11:13/M
       4    Randy M                       35:32   11:28/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lance M                       23:12    7:29/M
       2    Jay W                         26:12    8:27/M
       3    Duke R                        29:11    9:25/M
       4    David P                       30:11    9:44/M
       5    David M                       32:28   10:28/M
       6    Russell W                     33:52   10:55/M
       7    Charles A                     38:07   12:18/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mike M                        22:47    7:21/M
       2    Robert C                      25:10    8:07/M
       3    Keith H                       28:31    9:12/M
       4    Ricky K                       29:51    9:38/M
       5    Steven C                      30:19    9:47/M
       6    John H                        30:39    9:53/M
       7    Lynn A                        36:43   11:51/M
       8    Paul P                        39:02   12:35/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeffery F                     22:27    7:15/M
       2    Christian T                   26:09    8:26/M
       3    Mick S                        27:47    8:58/M
       4    Alvin D                       28:57    9:20/M
       5    Ron S                         29:00    9:21/M
       6    Alan A                        33:58   10:57/M
       7    Jesse C                       37:04   11:57/M
       8    Richard M                     38:31   12:25/M
       9    Jimmy R                       42:11   13:36/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dale T                        23:15    7:30/M
       2    Sam T                         23:21    7:32/M
       3    John N                        26:52    8:40/M
       4    David C                       28:12    9:06/M
       5    Hugh H                        28:43    9:16/M
       6    Eddie H                       29:08    9:24/M
       7    Brian J                       30:14    9:45/M
       8    Eugene R                      31:05   10:02/M
       9    Will S                        33:36   10:50/M
      10    Stan K                        36:17   11:42/M
      11    Michael B                     38:33   12:26/M
      12    Dennis T                      40:54   13:12/M
      13    Lazaro G                      42:11   13:36/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Imants C                      23:30    7:35/M
       2    Frank M                       25:28    8:13/M
       3    John H                        27:55    9:00/M
       4    Tom G                         29:14    9:26/M
       5    Duane D                       33:43   10:53/M
       6    Ben R                         36:42   11:50/M
       7    Carlos E                      42:32   13:43/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        27:59    9:02/M
       2    Orlando A                     30:18    9:46/M
       3    Bob P                         40:30   13:04/M
       4    John T                        41:41   13:27/M
       5    Andrew A                      45:06   14:33/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Henry S                       30:54    9:58/M
       2    Gil T                         39:37   12:47/M
       3    Harry E                       44:13   14:16/M