4th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2001

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Ginger G                      26:01    8:24/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gayla H                       26:14    8:28/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Amber J                       40:46   13:09/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       27:50    8:59/M
       2    Teris S                       30:44    9:55/M
       3    Elizabeth K                   34:39   11:11/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       34:55   11:16/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Deborah C                     39:15   12:40/M
       2    Carol B                       47:01   15:10/M
       3    Jeannie D                     57:03   18:24/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jane C                        33:10   10:42/M
       2    Linda S                       34:58   11:17/M
       3    Denise S                      41:49   13:29/M
       4    Becky R                       51:25   16:35/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Crystal B                     33:36   10:50/M
       2    Tari S                        43:07   13:55/M
       3    Barbara O                     49:11   15:52/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nova R                        48:26   15:37/M

Women 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      43:29   14:02/M

Men Open Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill R                        20:40    6:40/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        21:53    7:04/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mark M                        37:55   12:14/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Neal J                        25:57    8:22/M
       2    James B                       30:08    9:43/M
       3    Alfonso A                     34:38   11:10/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Ryan H                        22:45    7:20/M
       2    Eric B                        29:25    9:29/M
       3    Joe M                         38:43   12:29/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tom M                         22:55    7:24/M
       2    Jarel H                       23:13    7:29/M
       3    David P                       24:58    8:03/M
       4    Randy M                       35:28   11:26/M
       5    Charles A                     41:49   13:29/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    James U                       22:24    7:14/M
       2    Mike M                        23:17    7:31/M
       3    Jim F                         24:05    7:46/M
       4    James G                       26:11    8:27/M
       5    Robert H                      27:16    8:48/M
       6    Robert C                      27:37    8:55/M
       7    Steven C                      28:20    9:08/M
       8    Sheldon A                     29:32    9:32/M
       9    Ricky K                       30:34    9:52/M
      10    Bill H                        32:14   10:24/M
      11    John R                        34:10   11:01/M
      12    Lynn A                        34:51   11:15/M
      13    David M                       34:53   11:15/M
      14    Larry R                       34:59   11:17/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard M                     23:07    7:27/M
       2    Christian T                   25:41    8:17/M
       3    Bill T                        26:58    8:42/M
       4    Ron S                         29:14    9:26/M
       5    Mick S                        29:41    9:35/M
       6    Warren S                      32:45   10:34/M
       7    Daniel Z                      41:28   13:23/M
       8    Paul P                        43:03   13:53/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Sam T                         23:01    7:25/M
       2    Steve B                       25:21    8:11/M
       3    Terry D                       29:45    9:36/M
       4    Andy S                        29:59    9:40/M
       5    Jody A                        31:54   10:17/M
       6    Bob F                         32:16   10:25/M
       7    William V                     32:19   10:25/M
       8    Jack C                        33:27   10:47/M
       9    Gary S                        33:35   10:50/M
      10    Brian J                       35:10   11:21/M
      11    Elbert Y                      35:11   11:21/M
      12    Steve E                       37:19   12:02/M
      13    Stan K                        37:22   12:03/M
      14    Richard M                     37:43   12:10/M
      15    Eddie H                       38:25   12:24/M
      16    Dean M                        42:02   13:34/M
      17    Lazaro G                      43:12   13:56/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Frank M                       26:08    8:26/M
       2    James R                       26:41    8:36/M
       3    John N                        30:22    9:48/M
       4    Jim M                         30:52    9:57/M
       5    Don G                         34:05   11:00/M
       6    Duane D                       35:10   11:21/M
       7    Howard T                      40:47   13:09/M
       8    Bob S                         47:02   15:10/M
       9    Phillip H                     47:57   15:28/M
      10    Ron B                         51:26   16:35/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob D                         27:32    8:53/M
       2    Joe C                         28:25    9:10/M
       3    Bill E                        28:34    9:13/M
       4    Ben R                         34:34   11:09/M
       5    David S                       44:44   14:26/M
       6    John T                        47:10   15:13/M
       7    George S                      48:18   15:35/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Albert B                      29:45    9:36/M
       2    Orlando A                     32:48   10:35/M
       3    Harry E                       49:12   15:52/M