5th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 27, 2002

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Maria L                       30:47    9:56/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brenda B                      30:54    9:58/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       31:27   10:09/M
       2    Tracy B                       40:37   13:06/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Cyndi H                       41:01   13:14/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer P                    35:52   11:34/M
       2    Kelli A                       35:52   11:34/M
       3    Laura S                       37:28   12:05/M
       4    Elizabeth B                   53:03   17:07/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lisa E                        38:44   12:30/M
       2    Deborah C                     42:41   13:46/M
       3    Paula C                       43:17   13:58/M
       4    Carol B                       47:47   15:25/M
       5    April B                       52:40   16:59/M
       6    Jeannie D                     56:56   18:22/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jane C                        35:25   11:25/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tari S                        39:10   12:38/M
       2    Paula H                       44:47   14:27/M
       3    Elena L                       52:50   17:03/M
       4    Nancy O                       56:03   18:05/M

Women 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      40:25   13:02/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill R                        21:14    6:51/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Francisco O                   21:43    7:00/M

18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mark M                        34:49   11:14/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    James L                       21:23    6:54/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Thomas M                      23:09    7:28/M
       2    Dan H                         26:39    8:36/M
       3    Orlando M                     36:06   11:39/M
       4    Runi S                        40:10   12:57/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Paul S                        21:34    6:57/M
       2    Tom M                         22:27    7:15/M
       3    Michael L                     25:10    8:07/M
       4    David P                       29:33    9:32/M
       5    Randy M                       34:56   11:16/M
       6    Lynn H                        37:58   12:15/M
       7    Samuel S                      40:20   13:01/M
       8    Chris B                       42:57   13:51/M
       9    Charles A                     47:52   15:26/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Doug C                        22:02    7:06/M
       2    Harold S                      22:40    7:19/M
       3    Stefan H                      23:16    7:30/M
       4    David P                       26:12    8:27/M
       5    Robert C                      26:19    8:29/M
       6    Craig C                       26:44    8:37/M
       7    Ricky K                       26:57    8:42/M
       8    Jim G                         27:30    8:52/M
       9    Perry C                       28:12    9:06/M
      10    Jim S                         29:14    9:26/M
      11    Greg K                        29:40    9:34/M
      12    Jerry F                       30:04    9:42/M
      13    John H                        32:35   10:31/M
      14    Scott B                       34:10   11:01/M
      15    Cheyenne M                    38:03   12:16/M
      16    John R                        42:40   13:46/M
      17    Robert L                      43:01   13:53/M
      18    Tom B                         44:27   14:20/M
      19    Louis I                       49:03   15:49/M
      20    Chris B                       52:41   17:00/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        21:57    7:05/M
       2    Mike M                        23:49    7:41/M
       3    R F                           26:17    8:29/M
       4    Jim F                         26:23    8:31/M
       5    Bill T                        27:07    8:45/M
       6    Steven C                      28:55    9:20/M
       7    Kevin L                       29:17    9:27/M
       8    Ron S                         29:57    9:40/M
       9    Roland B                      31:13   10:04/M
      10    Sheldon A                     32:02   10:20/M
      11    Robert P                      32:28   10:28/M
      12    Mark S                        35:06   11:19/M
      13    Jaan K                        35:15   11:22/M
      14    Lynn A                        35:19   11:24/M
      15    Wayne W                       41:36   13:25/M
      16    Jeff G                        42:44   13:47/M
      17    Leonhard B                    43:48   14:08/M
      18    James S                       46:44   15:05/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill I                        22:17    7:11/M
       2    Sam T                         23:42    7:39/M
       3    Terry D                       25:52    8:21/M
       4    Andy S                        28:30    9:12/M
       5    Jody A                        29:36    9:33/M
       6    James H                       30:49    9:56/M
       7    Charley C                     33:02   10:39/M
       8    Steve E                       34:04   10:59/M
       9    Frank B                       35:04   11:19/M
      10    Jack C                        35:09   11:20/M
      11    Brian J                       35:59   11:36/M
      12    Richard M                     36:10   11:40/M
      13    Alan A                        37:48   12:12/M
      14    Jim L                         43:37   14:04/M
      15    Steve C                       44:48   14:27/M
      16    Kevin O                       56:03   18:05/M
      17    Darrel D                      56:57   18:22/M
      18    Dale E                        56:57   18:22/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    James R                       27:15    8:47/M
       2    Frank M                       28:04    9:03/M
       3    Eddie H                       30:17    9:46/M
       4    Gary S                        32:28   10:28/M
       5    Duane D                       36:34   11:48/M
       6    Stan K                        37:32   12:06/M
       7    Bob S                         39:02   12:35/M
       8    Wayne L                       40:26   13:03/M
       9    Lazaro G                      43:20   13:59/M
      10    John H                        53:03   17:07/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob D                         27:47    8:58/M
       2    David S                       45:32   14:41/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        30:42    9:54/M
       2    Orlando A                     36:20   11:43/M
       3    John T                        45:05   14:33/M
       4    Gil T                         45:15   14:36/M
       5    Bob W                         52:49   17:02/M