6th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 26, 2003

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brenda T                      24:46    7:59/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jane C                        33:33   10:49/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Julie B                       29:26    9:30/M
       2    Laura M                       31:10   10:03/M
       3    Sarah G                       32:00   10:19/M
       4    Susie B                       34:10   11:01/M
       5    Vanessa S                     37:01   11:56/M
       6    Tracy B                       37:20   12:03/M
       7    Sarah H                       39:02   12:35/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Carlie R                      31:06   10:02/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lourdes M                     33:56   10:57/M
       2    Kelli A                       34:47   11:13/M
       3    Candy H                       39:12   12:39/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Paula C                       39:08   12:37/M
       2    Terri C                       40:13   12:58/M
       3    Mary G                        41:41   13:27/M
       4    Lisa E                        44:14   14:16/M
       5    Carol B                       49:39   16:01/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Cindy E                       52:31   16:56/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tari S                        39:38   12:47/M
       2    Paula H                       45:18   14:37/M
       3    Priscilla G                   50:20   16:14/M
       4    Nancy O                       54:30   17:35/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Donna U                       46:03   14:51/M

Women 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      42:26   13:41/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gerald K                      20:27    6:36/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        22:20    7:12/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mark B                        28:49    9:18/M
       2    Scott B                       31:06   10:02/M
       3    Mark M                        34:23   11:05/M
       4    Dale N                        35:15   11:22/M
       5    Jith K                        52:42   17:00/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Edward R                      34:37   11:10/M
       2    Raul R                        36:44   11:51/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brian B                       23:56    7:43/M
       2    Jarel H                       24:05    7:46/M
       3    Garry Z                       28:19    9:08/M
       4    Bryan T                       28:50    9:18/M
       5    Alan M                        31:09   10:03/M
       6    Russell D                     34:07   11:00/M
       7    Oren S                        34:57   11:16/M
       8    Randy M                       35:12   11:21/M
       9    Maurice V                     41:48   13:29/M
      10    Trey R                        42:43   13:47/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Stefan H                      22:28    7:15/M
       2    Murry C                       22:56    7:24/M
       3    Russell T                     24:10    7:48/M
       4    Craig C                       26:15    8:28/M
       5    David P                       28:48    9:17/M
       6    Tom F                         30:02    9:41/M
       7    Lynn H                        31:55   10:18/M
       8    Cheyenne M                    34:59   11:17/M
       9    Chris B                       43:38   14:05/M
      10    Forrest D                     48:44   15:43/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mike M                        24:15    7:49/M
       2    Jim F                         25:13    8:08/M
       3    Philip S                      25:25    8:12/M
       4    Robert H                      25:40    8:17/M
       5    Ricky K                       26:01    8:24/M
       6    Brian W                       29:54    9:39/M
       7    Glen H                        33:29   10:48/M
       8    Bud G                         33:55   10:56/M
       9    John R                        34:37   11:10/M
      10    Robert P                      34:46   11:13/M
      11    Sheldon A                     35:23   11:25/M
      12    Lynn A                        36:30   11:46/M
      13    Jeff G                        38:10   12:19/M
      14    Paul P                        38:48   12:31/M
      15    Perry C                       40:38   13:06/M
      16    Louis I                       48:11   15:33/M
      17    Guy E                         52:31   16:56/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Julian G                      25:06    8:06/M
       2    Terry D                       25:20    8:10/M
       3    Jody A                        27:33    8:53/M
       4    Andy S                        29:22    9:28/M
       5    Charles H                     29:51    9:38/M
       6    Sam R                         32:12   10:23/M
       7    James H                       32:31   10:29/M
       8    Virgil H                      32:43   10:33/M
       9    Wade L                        32:56   10:37/M
      10    Steve E                       33:44   10:53/M
      11    Brian J                       33:54   10:56/M
      12    Jack C                        34:33   11:09/M
      13    Charley C                     35:26   11:26/M
      14    Roger A                       36:53   11:54/M
      15    Alan A                        38:22   12:23/M
      16    Alan T                        39:05   12:36/M
      17    Wayne W                       40:10   12:57/M
      18    Leonhard B                    43:51   14:09/M
      19    Bernard L                     44:13   14:16/M
      20    Steve C                       45:18   14:37/M
      21    Don B                         50:22   16:15/M
      22    Kevin O                       56:12   18:08/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    James R                       28:06    9:04/M
       2    Toy A                         32:19   10:25/M
       3    Gary S                        33:02   10:39/M
       4    Basil J                       34:44   11:12/M
       5    Eddie H                       34:56   11:16/M
       6    John H                        37:51   12:13/M
       7    Stan K                        37:59   12:15/M
       8    Don G                         39:52   12:52/M
       9    Bob S                         41:16   13:19/M
      10    Lazaro G                      41:59   13:33/M
      11    Bill H                        51:39   16:40/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mr A                          25:57    8:22/M
       2    Ted P                         30:38    9:53/M
       3    Bob D                         30:54    9:58/M
       4    Troy U                        38:19   12:22/M
       5    Ben R                         42:26   13:41/M
       6    David S                       50:39   16:20/M

Men 65 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        29:44    9:35/M
       2    Henry S                       37:40   12:09/M
       3    John T                        44:01   14:12/M
       4    James S                       49:16   15:54/M
       5    Harry E                       51:39   16:40/M