7th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 24, 2004

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       29:42    9:35/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Sandy G                       30:00    9:41/M

Women Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susan S                       32:53   10:36/M

Women 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany E                     46:37   15:02/M
       2    Sue M                         58:21   18:49/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lourdes M                     32:38   10:32/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       33:13   10:43/M
       2    Carol B                       43:28   14:01/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nedena R                      37:06   11:58/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tammy N                       37:48   12:12/M
       2    Susan M                       41:32   13:24/M
       3    Tari S                        42:22   13:40/M
       4    Mary C                        44:23   14:19/M
       5    Priscilla G                   48:53   15:46/M
       6    Becky R                       49:32   15:59/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nancy S                       45:58   14:50/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Donna U                       45:41   14:44/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      43:03   13:53/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brian B                       21:55    7:04/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    George R                      22:14    7:10/M

Men Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill R                        23:28    7:34/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brent W                       25:04    8:05/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mahfuzul S                    35:21   11:24/M
       2    Xavier C                      35:48   11:33/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jarel H                       24:29    7:54/M
       2    Chuck Y                       26:06    8:25/M
       3    Oren S                        32:58   10:38/M
       4     S                            33:01   10:39/M
       5    Steven J                      38:13   12:20/M
       6    Steven C                      41:50   13:30/M
       7    Charles A                     47:22   15:17/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jim J                         24:19    7:51/M
       2    Eugene A                      25:30    8:14/M
       3    John P                        26:41    8:36/M
       4    David P                       27:58    9:01/M
       5    Steve M                       28:51    9:18/M
       6    Joseph L                      29:38    9:34/M
       7    Bob G                         33:33   10:49/M
       8    Paul H                        37:40   12:09/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mike M                        23:47    7:40/M
       2    Bill B                        24:33    7:55/M
       3    Les A                         26:23    8:31/M
       4    Ricky K                       28:49    9:18/M
       5    Steven C                      31:13   10:04/M
       6    Brian W                       33:11   10:42/M
       7    John F                        33:17   10:44/M
       8    Wayne C                       37:35   12:07/M
       9    Fred S                        39:30   12:45/M
      10    Robert C                      41:59   13:33/M
      11    Louis I                       47:19   15:16/M
      12    Bud G                         48:53   15:46/M
      13    Mike L                        58:22   18:50/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Michael R                     23:53    7:42/M
       2    Sam T                         24:50    8:01/M
       3    R F                           26:57    8:42/M
       4    Jody A                        28:18    9:08/M
       5    Larry L                       29:14    9:26/M
       6    Charles S                     29:15    9:26/M
       7    Andy S                        29:27    9:30/M
       8    Richard W                     31:48   10:15/M
       9    Wade L                        31:55   10:18/M
      10    Steve E                       32:34   10:30/M
      11    Angel V                       32:39   10:32/M
      12    Alan A                        32:54   10:37/M
      13    Kenneth C                     32:55   10:37/M
      14     R                            33:51   10:55/M
      15    Alan T                        39:50   12:51/M
      16    Leonhard B                    40:50   13:10/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Terry D                       24:43    7:58/M
       2    Julian G                      25:10    8:07/M
       3    Alan G                        27:35    8:54/M
       4    Toy A                         28:40    9:15/M
       5    Hugh H                        32:19   10:25/M
       6    Gary S                        32:23   10:27/M
       7    Basil J                       33:47   10:54/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mark P                        25:54    8:21/M
       2    Frank M                       26:49    8:39/M
       3    Ted P                         29:02    9:22/M
       4    Bob D                         30:58    9:59/M
       5    Gary H                        31:18   10:06/M
       6     C                            36:48   11:52/M
       7    Don G                         36:49   11:53/M
       8    Troy U                        37:09   11:59/M
       9    Bob S                         38:47   12:31/M
      10    Ron R                         42:17   13:38/M
      11    Carlos E                      43:10   13:55/M
      12    Bill H                        48:25   15:37/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        30:15    9:45/M
       2    Orlando A                     32:02   10:20/M
       3    David S                       41:00   13:14/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Henry S                       36:33   11:47/M
       2    Gil T                         44:58   14:30/M