8th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 30, 2005

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Adrienne B                    25:40    8:17/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lily L                        29:35    9:33/M

Women Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda S                       31:55   10:18/M

Women 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany E                     42:38   13:45/M
       2    Amber J                       42:38   13:45/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Casey M                       35:46   11:32/M
       2    Sue M                         59:36   19:14/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nicole D                    1:09:21   22:22/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lourdes M                     31:42   10:14/M
       2    Kim D                       1:01:05   19:42/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       35:43   11:31/M
       2    Lisa M                        51:38   16:39/M
       3    Lisa B                      1:01:06   19:43/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeannie D                     52:52   17:03/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tammy N                       35:29   11:27/M
       2    Karen A                       40:59   13:13/M
       3    Mary C                        42:08   13:35/M
       4    Barbara L                     51:41   16:40/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tari S                        37:49   12:12/M
       2    Nancy S                       42:58   13:52/M
       3    Beth D                      1:09:22   22:23/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Donna U                       48:02   15:30/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      49:06   15:50/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gerald K                      19:28    6:17/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Howard R                      19:53    6:25/M

Men Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jim B                         23:17    7:31/M

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Pablo S                       35:18   11:23/M
       2    Catfish A                     35:42   11:31/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    David M                       30:57    9:59/M
       2    George S                      35:29   11:27/M
       3    R J                           44:13   14:16/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Justin A                      21:12    6:50/M
       2    Chris A                       31:50   10:16/M
       3    Troy B                        33:47   10:54/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard D                     28:51    9:18/M
       2    Tim M                         30:55    9:58/M
       3    Randy M                       34:39   11:11/M
       4    Trey R                        35:29   11:27/M
       5    Carl M                        37:04   11:57/M
       6    Raul R                        37:28   12:05/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Keith P                       20:35    6:38/M
       2    Brian B                       20:54    6:45/M
       3    Bryan T                       26:27    8:32/M
       4    John P                        28:23    9:09/M
       5    Samuel S                      32:06   10:21/M
       6    Patrick W                     34:47   11:13/M
       7    David B                       36:22   11:44/M
       8    Maurice V                     39:52   12:52/M
       9    Charles A                     46:42   15:04/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Rich J                        20:59    6:46/M
       2    Dean K                        22:13    7:10/M
       3    Keith W                       24:07    7:47/M
       4    Robert H                      24:29    7:54/M
       5    Mike M                        25:28    8:13/M
       6    James M                       25:46    8:19/M
       7    Les A                         26:42    8:37/M
       8    Paul N                        26:58    8:42/M
       9    Greg K                        28:58    9:21/M
      10    Steve M                       30:17    9:46/M
      11    Matt W                        31:21   10:07/M
      12    Paul H                        32:10   10:23/M
      13    John R                        32:26   10:28/M
      14    Gene B                        34:34   11:09/M
      15    Al A                          35:25   11:25/M
      16    Paul P                        42:50   13:49/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Michael R                     24:05    7:46/M
       2    Richard W                     26:19    8:29/M
       3    R F                           27:24    8:50/M
       4    Robert P                      29:19    9:27/M
       5    Steve E                       30:16    9:46/M
       6    Kenneth C                     31:01   10:00/M
       7    Sam R                         31:20   10:06/M
       8    Wade L                        33:28   10:48/M
       9    Leonhard B                    35:21   11:24/M
      10     R                            35:57   11:36/M
      11    Jeff G                        36:14   11:41/M
      12    Alan A                        37:17   12:02/M
      13    Bernard L                     49:02   15:49/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jody A                        28:35    9:13/M
       2    Andy S                        28:54    9:19/M
       3    Alan G                        29:09    9:24/M
       4    Gary S                        32:04   10:21/M
       5    Alan T                        38:43   12:29/M
       6    Tim O                         54:38   17:37/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeff H                        26:35    8:35/M
       2    Frank M                       27:11    8:46/M
       3    Ted P                         28:08    9:05/M
       4    John B                        28:34    9:13/M
       5    Bob W                         29:16    9:26/M
       6    Bob S                         33:15   10:44/M
       7    Don G                         37:09   11:59/M
       8    Troy U                        38:15   12:20/M
       9     C                            38:58   12:34/M
      10    Bill H                        49:51   16:05/M
      11    Mike W                        56:53   18:21/M
      12    Bruce D                     1:09:23   22:23/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        30:26    9:49/M
       2    Orlando A                     33:38   10:51/M
       3    David S                       42:06   13:35/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Henry S                       39:13   12:39/M
       2    Dallas L                      57:30   18:33/M