9th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 29, 2006

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brenda T                      24:07    7:47/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda L                       24:22    7:52/M

Women Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda S                       33:38   10:51/M

Women 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany E                     39:05   12:36/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Haley S                       27:02    8:43/M
       2    Christa M                     32:36   10:31/M
       3    Kim W                         32:36   10:31/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       30:20    9:47/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Adrienne B                    24:40    7:57/M
       2    Renee R                       26:46    8:38/M
       3    Lourdes M                     35:31   11:27/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kelli A                       38:02   12:16/M
       2    Kim D                       1:00:07   19:24/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lily L                        28:27    9:11/M
       2    Candina H                     30:35    9:52/M
       3    Cindy W                       49:54   16:06/M
       4    Jeannie D                     59:57   19:20/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Chihiro A                     36:49   11:53/M
       2    Tari S                        38:28   12:25/M
       3    Nancy S                       43:09   13:55/M
       4    Priscilla G                   48:15   15:34/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nova R                        38:59   12:35/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      48:01   15:29/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob G                         19:10    6:11/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Keith P                       20:29    6:36/M

Men Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        22:17    7:11/M

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Catfish A                     33:55   10:56/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Matthew R                     22:32    7:16/M
       2    Aaron P                       24:03    7:45/M
       3    Micah E                       25:47    8:19/M
       4    David M                       28:49    9:18/M
       5    Brice R                       33:44   10:53/M
       6    Alvaro A                      40:16   12:59/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Trey M                        22:01    7:06/M
       2    Jimmy K                       30:43    9:55/M
       3    Krish K                       36:24   11:45/M
       4    Chris H                       39:04   12:36/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Heath H                       23:25    7:33/M
       2    Michael G                     28:32    9:12/M
       3    James J                       29:11    9:25/M
       4    Richard D                     31:13   10:04/M
       5    Trey R                        34:13   11:02/M
       6    Oren S                        34:44   11:12/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Russell T                     22:39    7:18/M
       2    Joe G                         24:13    7:49/M
       3    Vicente Y                     25:24    8:12/M
       4    Daniel B                      25:26    8:12/M
       5    Langdon B                     25:47    8:19/M
       6    Paul P                        26:09    8:26/M
       7    David P                       26:29    8:33/M
       8    Bryan T                       26:54    8:41/M
       9    Ken P                         27:53    9:00/M
      10    Keith C                       32:16   10:25/M
      11    Randy M                       33:08   10:41/M
      12    Jacinto L                     39:38   12:47/M
      13    Charles A                     42:28   13:42/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Rich J                        20:33    6:38/M
       2    Tony M                        22:09    7:09/M
       3    Chuck L                       23:10    7:28/M
       4    Harold S                      23:31    7:35/M
       5    Mike M                        26:29    8:33/M
       6    Eugene A                      26:37    8:35/M
       7    Jim F                         26:53    8:40/M
       8    Greg K                        26:57    8:42/M
       9    Philip S                      27:57    9:01/M
      10    Lynn A                        32:20   10:26/M
      11    Paul H                        32:48   10:35/M
      12    Sheldon A                     33:47   10:54/M
      13    John F                        34:02   10:59/M
      14    Ricky C                       59:45   19:16/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dennis S                      24:17    7:50/M
       2    Ron B                         25:46    8:19/M
       3    Phil S                        26:32    8:34/M
       4    Wade L                        28:47    9:17/M
       5    Vern L                        29:04    9:23/M
       6    Sam R                         35:40   11:30/M
       7    Angel V                       35:55   11:35/M
       8    Alan A                        36:11   11:40/M
       9     R                            36:32   11:47/M
      10    Leonhard B                    40:25   13:02/M
      11    Joel G                        40:52   13:11/M
      12    Jeff G                        45:45   14:45/M
      13    Mike N                        46:41   15:04/M
      14    Jimmy R                       49:58   16:07/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Scott B                       22:48    7:21/M
       2    Richard W                     25:02    8:05/M
       3    Sam T                         25:14    8:08/M
       4    David L                       27:33    8:53/M
       5    Andy S                        29:39    9:34/M
       6    Toy A                         29:57    9:40/M
       7    Steve E                       32:00   10:19/M
       8    Gary S                        33:25   10:47/M
       9    Jerry B                       36:20   11:43/M
      10    Basil J                       36:40   11:50/M
      11    Ronnie B                      37:21   12:03/M
      12    John F                        39:23   12:42/M
      13    Jim B                         41:40   13:26/M
      14    Patrick F                     51:14   16:32/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jim B                         23:48    7:41/M
       2    Jeff H                        26:01    8:24/M
       3    Mr A                          27:11    8:46/M
       4    Frank M                       29:32    9:32/M
       5    Alan G                        30:06    9:43/M
       6    Ted P                         30:09    9:44/M
       7    Don J                         31:50   10:16/M
       8    Bob S                         33:13   10:43/M
       9    Duane D                       37:35   12:07/M
      10    Bill H                        55:21   17:51/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        30:22    9:48/M
       2    Bob D                         30:30    9:50/M
       3    David S                       42:12   13:37/M
       4    James S                       50:09   16:11/M