10th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2007

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Elsinore A                    24:47    8:00/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brenda T                      26:18    8:29/M

Women Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Fuying X                      32:00   10:19/M

Women 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jessica K                     45:16   14:36/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Amanda P                      31:57   10:18/M
       2    Kira M                        33:10   10:42/M
       3    Christa M                     38:07   12:18/M
       4    Kim W                         38:07   12:18/M
       5    Amanda F                      49:57   16:07/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richelle M                    33:41   10:52/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Elena E                       30:38    9:53/M
       2    Sandra B                      39:13   12:39/M
       3    Jennifer A                    52:48   17:02/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gail M                        26:57    8:42/M
       2    Lourdes M                     36:07   11:39/M
       3    Kelly D                       54:50   17:41/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lily L                        29:57    9:40/M
       2    Debra T                       36:41   11:50/M
       3    Carol B                       45:27   14:40/M
       4    Jeannie D                     50:05   16:09/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda S                       34:07   11:00/M
       2    Susan M                       43:25   14:00/M
       3    Barbara S                     55:49   18:00/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tari S                        42:21   13:40/M
       2    Janice B                      48:43   15:43/M
       3    Priscilla G                   53:57   17:24/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nova R                        40:13   12:58/M
       2    Nancy S                       45:58   14:50/M
       3    Donna U                       47:34   15:21/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Margie B                      53:57   17:24/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martha S                      55:33   17:55/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob G                         20:15    6:32/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Rich J                        21:29    6:56/M

Men Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Alfred K                      22:35    7:17/M

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Catfish A                     35:27   11:26/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lewis R                       27:46    8:57/M
       2    Prashanth G                   36:39   11:49/M
       3    Richard K                     46:14   14:55/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Brice R                       32:00   10:19/M
       2    Gary A                        32:02   10:20/M
       3    Krish K                       38:11   12:19/M
       4    Alvaro A                      38:39   12:28/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Robert H                      25:13    8:08/M
       2    Raul R                        31:54   10:17/M
       3    Roger B                       41:41   13:27/M
       4    Tommy L                       49:02   15:49/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Vicente Y                     24:52    8:01/M
       2    Samuel S                      31:41   10:13/M
       3    James J                       31:41   10:13/M
       4    Curtis S                      32:28   10:28/M
       5    Oren S                        35:10   11:21/M
       6    Mark O                        35:27   11:26/M
       7    Randy M                       35:43   11:31/M
       8    Chris S                       39:09   12:38/M
       9    Bryan Z                       41:02   13:14/M
      10    Trey R                        43:09   13:55/M
      11    Charles A                     51:06   16:29/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    James M                       22:51    7:22/M
       2    David M                       24:55    8:02/M
       3    Russell T                     25:11    8:07/M
       4    Larry D                       27:08    8:45/M
       5    Frank R                       30:20    9:47/M
       6    Matt W                        30:25    9:49/M
       7    Ricky K                       31:31   10:10/M
       8    Daniel F                      32:59   10:38/M
       9    Ricky C                       36:11   11:40/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        23:20    7:32/M
       2    Tony M                        23:35    7:36/M
       3    Michael R                     25:06    8:06/M
       4    Mike M                        26:46    8:38/M
       5    R F                           27:33    8:53/M
       6    Len O                         28:30    9:12/M
       7    Robert P                      33:10   10:42/M
       8    Peter H                       36:59   11:56/M
       9    John R                        37:34   12:07/M
      10    Angel V                       38:46   12:30/M
      11    Jack T                        39:19   12:41/M
      12    Leonhard B                    45:29   14:40/M
      13    Ralph I                       51:21   16:34/M
      14    Bud G                         52:47   17:02/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Sam T                         25:23    8:11/M
       2    Richard W                     25:29    8:13/M
       3    Steve C                       27:54    9:00/M
       4    Jody A                        29:13    9:25/M
       5    Andy S                        29:46    9:36/M
       6    Steve E                       32:19   10:25/M
       7    Toy A                         33:03   10:40/M
       8    Ernie L                       33:04   10:40/M
       9    Ron N                         33:35   10:50/M
      10    Alan C                        34:56   11:16/M
      11    Basil J                       37:58   12:15/M
      12    Alan A                        47:08   15:12/M
      13    Jerry S                       49:54   16:06/M
      14    Ronnie B                      50:38   16:20/M
      15    Joe R                         51:00   16:27/M
      16    Patrick F                     58:20   18:49/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jim B                         25:52    8:21/M
       2    Jeff H                        27:07    8:45/M
       3    Raymond B                     28:45    9:16/M
       4    Larry T                       28:50    9:18/M
       5    Alan G                        29:05    9:23/M
       6    Ted P                         31:12   10:04/M
       7    John H                        31:23   10:07/M
       8    Frank M                       31:44   10:14/M
       9    Bob S                         34:32   11:08/M
      10    Gary S                        36:07   11:39/M
      11    Duane D                       40:11   12:58/M
      12    Thomas S                      41:29   13:23/M
      13    Lazaro G                      48:05   15:31/M
      14    Joe B                         53:29   17:15/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Troy U                        37:04   11:57/M
       2    David S                       50:37   16:20/M
       3    James S                       52:08   16:49/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        32:39   10:32/M
       2    Orlando A                     33:32   10:49/M
       3    Tom M                         35:21   11:24/M
       4    Harry E                       56:49   18:20/M