11th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 26, 2008

Women Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gail M                        26:16    8:28/M

Women Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Fuying X                      31:01   10:00/M

Women Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Linda S                       32:12   10:23/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Meagan D                      28:22    9:09/M
       2    Kelley R                      29:06    9:23/M
       3    Amanda P                      29:16    9:26/M
       4    Mila M                        34:46   11:13/M
       5    Megan S                       43:43   14:06/M
       6    Monica G                      43:46   14:07/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tennille M                    27:32    8:53/M
       2    Amelia H                      34:04   10:59/M
       3    Christine B                 1:02:52   20:17/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen A                  1:04:10   20:42/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kate M                        32:39   10:32/M
       2    Lourdes M                     38:07   12:18/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Carol B                       49:50   16:05/M
       2    Yvonne W                      51:03   16:28/M
       3    Jeannie D                     57:05   18:25/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Deb M                         37:21   12:03/M
       2    Giong L                       39:13   12:39/M
       3    Susan M                       42:35   13:44/M
       4    Nancy B                       44:36   14:23/M
       5    Mary C                        49:27   15:57/M
       6    Barbara S                     58:45   18:57/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Danne C                       40:23   13:02/M
       2    Betty V                       46:06   14:52/M
       3    Beatrice A                    50:44   16:22/M
       4    Priscilla G                   50:57   16:26/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nova R                        46:48   15:06/M
       2    Nancy S                       47:30   15:19/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Donna U                       49:59   16:07/M
       2    Shawn Z                     1:21:47   26:23/M

Men Overall Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Cordell B                     17:03    5:30/M

Men Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob G                         19:30    6:17/M

Men Grandmasters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Alfred K                      22:54    7:23/M

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Eric E                        24:19    7:51/M
       2    Andrew H                      25:39    8:16/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jimmy S                       17:07    5:31/M
       2    John D                        17:48    5:45/M
       3    John P                        20:09    6:30/M
       4    Andrew S                      25:51    8:20/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Matthew W                     27:52    8:59/M
       2    Kevin H                       30:04    9:42/M
       3    Brad G                        30:11    9:44/M
       4    Brice R                       32:13   10:24/M
       5    Krish K                       34:48   11:14/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Ken P                         22:40    7:19/M
       2    Johnny C                      23:04    7:26/M
       3    Robert H                      23:52    7:42/M
       4    Shaun M                       30:39    9:53/M
       5    Richard D                     31:43   10:14/M
       6    Derrick S                     32:48   10:35/M
       7    Tom P                         33:48   10:54/M
       8    Roger B                       46:00   14:50/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Vicente Y                     24:01    7:45/M
       2    Bryan T                       26:21    8:30/M
       3    Mark O                        29:51    9:38/M
       4    James J                       31:40   10:13/M
       5    Oren S                        35:21   11:24/M
       6    Randy M                       36:36   11:48/M
       7    Bryan Z                       37:14   12:01/M
       8    Trey R                        40:55   13:12/M
       9    Joseph B                      43:56   14:10/M
      10    Charles A                     47:30   15:19/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Larry D                       20:47    6:42/M
       2    Larry D                       24:05    7:46/M
       3    David M                       24:24    7:52/M
       4    James M                       26:01    8:24/M
       5    Dean W                        26:38    8:35/M
       6    Frank R                       28:33    9:13/M
       7    Daniel F                      31:32   10:10/M
       8    Paul H                        35:28   11:26/M
       9    James S                       49:16   15:54/M
      10    Tim H                         49:20   15:55/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        23:46    7:40/M
       2    Michael R                     25:14    8:08/M
       3    Paul N                        29:29    9:31/M
       4    Len O                         30:10    9:44/M
       5    Jesse W                       31:26   10:08/M
       6    Kenneth C                     33:49   10:55/M
       7    William H                     34:08   11:01/M
       8    Matt W                        34:45   11:13/M
       9    John R                        35:48   11:33/M
      10    Peter H                       36:56   11:55/M
      11    Jack T                        37:19   12:02/M
      12    Mark W                        43:12   13:56/M
      13    Fred T                        44:46   14:26/M
      14    Phillip R                     46:47   15:05/M
      15    Mike M                        54:14   17:30/M
      16    Ralph I                     1:01:51   19:57/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Scott B                       23:06    7:27/M
       2    Richard W                     23:15    7:30/M
       3    Chris C                       23:48    7:41/M
       4    Larry F                       26:51    8:40/M
       5    R F                           27:46    8:57/M
       6    Leslie H                      28:12    9:06/M
       7    Ron B                         28:46    9:17/M
       8    Steve E                       32:43   10:33/M
       9    Brian J                       33:28   10:48/M
      10    Darwin S                      34:25   11:06/M
      11    Larry L                       36:33   11:47/M
      12    Jody A                        37:03   11:57/M
      13    Jerry B                       39:16   12:40/M
      14    John B                        39:45   12:49/M
      15    Alan T                        44:31   14:22/M
      16    James D                       50:37   16:20/M
      17    Jerry S                       51:07   16:29/M
      18    Jim B                       1:02:53   20:17/M
      19    Alan A                      1:04:11   20:42/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Alan G                        28:01    9:02/M
       2    Larry T                       32:50   10:35/M
       3    Gary S                        33:30   10:48/M
       4    Steven F                      36:16   11:42/M
       5    Mike G                        36:34   11:48/M
       6    Howard K                      37:29   12:05/M
       7    Toy A                         39:14   12:39/M
       8    Basil J                       40:38   13:06/M
       9    Bob S                         43:31   14:02/M
      10    Lazaro G                      47:32   15:20/M
      11    Morriss J                     49:31   15:58/M
      12    Frank Z                     1:21:46   26:23/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeff H                        28:13    9:06/M
       2    John H                        32:26   10:28/M
       3    Bob D                         32:34   10:30/M
       4    Ted P                         34:43   11:12/M
       5    Frank M                       38:21   12:22/M
       6    Troy U                        38:31   12:25/M
       7    David S                       54:13   17:29/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        33:08   10:41/M
       2    James S                       50:40   16:21/M
       3    Bruce D                     1:06:13   21:22/M