12th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run

Age Group Results

April 25, 2009

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany L                     26:19    8:29/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Kate M                        30:12    9:45/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Fuying X                      31:36   10:12/M

Women 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Amanda H                      52:33   16:57/M
       2    Elizabeth G                   53:44   17:20/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Sylvia S                      31:19   10:06/M
       2    Amanda P                      35:56   11:35/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Christine B                 1:02:00   20:00/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Julie V                       28:41    9:15/M
       2    Kim H                         43:50   14:08/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Than N                        31:34   10:11/M
       2    Lourdes M                     35:52   11:34/M
       3    Cindy G                       37:20   12:03/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lorie J                       39:51   12:51/M
       2    Alice B                       43:59   14:11/M
       3    Jeanenne Y                    50:17   16:13/M
       4    Beverly S                   1:01:58   19:59/M
       5    Brenda T                    1:04:07   20:41/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nancy B                       42:03   13:34/M
       2    Jeannie D                     51:14   16:32/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tammy N                       37:13   12:00/M
       2    Jane C                        38:35   12:27/M
       3    Elizabeth W                   46:15   14:55/M
       4    Tina S                        53:40   17:19/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Betty V                       48:17   15:35/M
       2    Pat S                         53:00   17:06/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Nova R                        40:50   13:10/M
       2    Donna U                     1:00:59   19:40/M
       3    Margie B                    1:04:08   20:41/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeff B                        19:50    6:24/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob G                         20:30    6:37/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Rich J                        21:58    7:05/M

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Eric E                        24:25    7:53/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Eric C                        21:27    6:55/M
       2    Jose S                        25:01    8:04/M
       3    Ross H                        25:03    8:05/M
       4    Andrew S                      26:11    8:27/M
       5    Adam W                        30:54    9:58/M
       6    Prasant C                     36:34   11:48/M
       7    Aron S                        46:21   14:57/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lewis R                       24:55    8:02/M
       2    Matt J                        27:21    8:49/M
       3    Brice R                       36:35   11:48/M
       4    George S                      39:43   12:49/M
       5    Gabe A                        46:22   14:57/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gary A                        23:44    7:39/M
       2    Shaun M                       28:06    9:04/M
       3    Peter H                       30:56    9:59/M
       4    Krish K                       34:10   11:01/M
       5    Logan B                       35:49   11:33/M
       6    Tom P                         36:12   11:41/M
       7    Richard D                     36:17   11:42/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martin G                      20:45    6:42/M
       2    Robert H                      24:40    7:57/M
       3    Vicente Y                     24:45    7:59/M
       4    Billy T                       26:16    8:28/M
       5    Doug H                        26:37    8:35/M
       6    Mark O                        30:31    9:51/M
       7    James J                       32:05   10:21/M
       8    Michael G                     34:50   11:14/M
       9    Bryan Z                       36:12   11:41/M
      10    Oren S                        42:24   13:41/M
      11    Trey R                        42:26   13:41/M
      12    Daren C                       43:27   14:01/M
      13    Charles A                     43:37   14:04/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Larry D                       25:42    8:17/M
       2    Dean W                        26:44    8:37/M
       3    Chris K                       28:54    9:19/M
       4    James W                       29:57    9:40/M
       5    Curtis S                      35:08   11:20/M
       6    James S                       44:46   14:26/M
       7    David P                       47:55   15:27/M
       8    Chris B                       48:41   15:42/M
       9    Ricky D                       53:48   17:21/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Dean K                        24:08    7:47/M
       2    Harold S                      25:08    8:06/M
       3    Ed R                          26:38    8:35/M
       4    Mark P                        28:42    9:15/M
       5    Ricky K                       30:27    9:49/M
       6    Jesse W                       31:23   10:07/M
       7    Sheldon A                     34:00   10:58/M
       8    Jack T                        34:17   11:04/M
       9    Steven C                      36:20   11:43/M
      10    Mark J                        39:52   12:52/M
      11    Chris J                       42:37   13:45/M
      12    Brad M                        43:42   14:06/M
      13    Mike M                        43:54   14:10/M
      14    Rick H                        44:10   14:15/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard W                     22:52    7:23/M
       2    Scott B                       24:34    7:55/M
       3    Michael R                     24:46    7:59/M
       4    Steve O                       26:32    8:34/M
       5    Sam T                         28:20    9:08/M
       6    Johnny R                      28:57    9:20/M
       7    Steve E                       33:07   10:41/M
       8    Darwin S                      35:07   11:20/M
       9    Larry J                       35:29   11:27/M
      10    Mark M                        37:21   12:03/M
      11    Chris B                       40:10   12:57/M
      12    John B                        40:32   13:05/M
      13    Frank J                       41:12   13:17/M
      14    Robert P                      43:49   14:08/M
      15    Larry L                       50:16   16:13/M
      16    Alan A                        52:38   16:59/M
      17    Roger P                       54:17   17:31/M
      18    John U                        55:30   17:54/M
      19    Jim B                       1:01:59   20:00/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Steve C                       25:16    8:09/M
       2    Alan G                        29:38    9:34/M
       3    Alan C                        31:24   10:08/M
       4    Gary S                        34:17   11:04/M
       5    Albert F                      34:59   11:17/M
       6    Toy A                         35:37   11:29/M
       7    Steven F                      36:17   11:42/M
       8    Brian J                       37:03   11:57/M
       9    Steve J                       37:14   12:01/M
      10    Mike G                        37:23   12:04/M
      11    Basil J                       38:29   12:25/M
      12    Larry T                       39:04   12:36/M
      13    Duane D                       43:14   13:57/M
      14    Donald V                      47:16   15:15/M
      15    James D                       49:25   15:56/M
      16    Lazaro G                      50:10   16:11/M
      17    Morriss J                     53:37   17:18/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jeff H                        28:46    9:17/M
       2    John H                        31:52   10:17/M
       3    Ted P                         32:43   10:33/M
       4    Bob D                         33:52   10:55/M
       5    Troy U                        35:32   11:28/M
       6    Chuck A                       40:01   12:55/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        35:36   11:29/M
       2    James S                       52:40   16:59/M
       3    Bruce D                     1:03:33   20:30/M