13th Annual Skinnydipper Sun Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010

Men: 0-18 19-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany L                     26:47    8:38/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gail M                        27:17    8:48/M
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Fuying X                      33:11   10:42/M
Top

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jessica H                     31:19   10:06/M
       2    Emily M                       35:48   11:33/M
       3    Heather S                     41:44   13:28/M
       4    Tiffany H                     45:03   14:32/M
       5    Megan R                       45:35   14:42/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Susie B                       29:54    9:39/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Lea L                         27:17    8:48/M
       2    Lisa J                        42:49   13:49/M
       3    Paula D                       43:20   13:59/M
       4    Christi B                     53:12   17:10/M
       5    Kathleen A                  1:02:26   20:08/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    P R                           28:04    9:03/M
       2    Karen C                       36:15   11:42/M
       3    Pam B                         54:35   17:36/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jolanta M                     32:47   10:35/M
       2    Debra T                       34:15   11:03/M
       3    Cindy G                       38:53   12:33/M
       4    Vicky K                       41:06   13:15/M
       5    Alice B                       41:52   13:30/M
       6    Melissa B                     42:34   13:44/M
       7    Deborah M                     44:23   14:19/M
       8    Carol B                       50:34   16:19/M
       9    Yvonne W                      50:39   16:20/M
      10    Brenda T                    1:11:53   23:11/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Mary R                        33:15   10:44/M
       2    Debra B                       36:25   11:45/M
       3    Lynice P                      38:13   12:20/M
       4    Candina H                     39:51   12:51/M
       5    Gong L                        40:22   13:01/M
       6    Deborah C                     41:23   13:21/M
       7    Donna B                       52:00   16:46/M
       8    Jeannie D                     55:44   17:59/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth W                   47:48   15:25/M
       2    Beatrice A                    55:49   18:00/M
       3    Priscilla G                 1:11:53   23:11/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Betty V                       46:34   15:01/M
       2    Doll L                        53:41   17:19/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Donna U                       54:21   17:32/M
       2    Margie B                    1:12:10   23:17/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bob G                         19:37    6:20/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Martin G                      19:48    6:23/M
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard P                     19:57    6:26/M
Top

Men 18 and under

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey B                    47:14   15:14/M
Top

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Juan D                        22:04    7:07/M
       2    Jose S                        23:38    7:37/M
       3    Patrick Y                     25:53    8:21/M
       4    Ian L                         26:31    8:33/M
       5    Bryan H                       33:53   10:56/M
       6    Jeffery S                     35:48   11:33/M
       7    Bryan B                       38:45   12:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Joshua G                      20:23    6:35/M
       2    Andrew S                      20:46    6:42/M
       3    Anthony O                     22:57    7:24/M
       4    Marwin G                      25:00    8:04/M
       5    Joel M                        25:42    8:17/M
       6    Richard G                     26:58    8:42/M
       7    Andy B                        29:35    9:33/M
       8    Brice R                       34:49   11:14/M
       9    George S                      38:13   12:20/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Gary A                        24:21    7:51/M
       2    Paul G                        26:45    8:38/M
       3    Logan B                       30:33    9:51/M
       4    Kenny K                       34:40   11:11/M
       5    Stephen N                     34:45   11:13/M
       6    Krish K                       35:47   11:33/M
       7    Tim C                         37:41   12:09/M
       8    David K                       38:13   12:20/M
       9    Christopher F                 40:53   13:11/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    David S                       22:28    7:15/M
       2    Paul D                        22:43    7:20/M
       3    Vicente Y                     23:57    7:44/M
       4    Patrick G                     26:03    8:24/M
       5    Robert H                      26:05    8:25/M
       6    James J                       26:07    8:25/M
       7    Doug H                        26:49    8:39/M
       8    Patrick D                     27:20    8:49/M
       9    Jon J                         27:39    8:55/M
      10    John G                        28:29    9:11/M
      11    Glenn B                       28:50    9:18/M
      12    Mark O                        32:02   10:20/M
      13    Doug H                        32:43   10:33/M
      14    Bob B                         32:56   10:37/M
      15    Joel S                        34:14   11:03/M
      16    Randy G                       34:16   11:03/M
      17    Randy M                       37:30   12:06/M
      18    Trey R                        38:48   12:31/M
      19    James N                       41:29   13:23/M
      20    Oren S                        42:29   13:42/M
      21    Ryan T                        45:08   14:34/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Raul M                        22:10    7:09/M
       2    Cody C                        23:59    7:44/M
       3    Billy T                       25:16    8:09/M
       4    Larry D                       25:44    8:18/M
       5    Sam H                         31:36   10:12/M
       6    Michael K                     32:27   10:28/M
       7    Keith C                       33:42   10:52/M
       8    Richard B                     34:03   10:59/M
       9    Dave P                        34:08   11:01/M
      10    Brian K                       34:53   11:15/M
      11    Jerel M                       35:50   11:34/M
      12    Bryan Z                       38:01   12:16/M
      13    Victor S                      39:14   12:39/M
      14    Charles A                     43:36   14:04/M
      15    David P                       44:24   14:19/M
      16    James S                       47:38   15:22/M
      17    Ricky D                       50:14   16:12/M
      18    Robert F                      52:35   16:58/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Larry D                       21:54    7:04/M
       2    Rich J                        22:18    7:12/M
       3    Dean K                        24:05    7:46/M
       4    David M                       24:35    7:56/M
       5    Harold S                      24:52    8:01/M
       6    Fran H                        25:18    8:10/M
       7    Jesse W                       26:44    8:37/M
       8    Paul N                        28:29    9:11/M
       9    Daniel F                      29:17    9:27/M
      10    Mike S                        29:45    9:36/M
      11    David T                       30:21    9:47/M
      12    Frank R                       31:33   10:11/M
      13    Steven C                      32:43   10:33/M
      14    Jack T                        33:13   10:43/M
      15    Tom H                         33:40   10:52/M
      16    John R                        34:08   11:01/M
      17    Matt W                        34:30   11:08/M
      18    Mike B                        34:56   11:16/M
      19    Paul H                        36:50   11:53/M
      20    David S                       37:49   12:12/M
      21    Mark W                        39:17   12:40/M
      22    Mike M                        40:04   12:55/M
      23    Rick H                        44:14   14:16/M
      24    Clements S                    55:05   17:46/M
      25    Dave C                      1:06:56   21:35/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Richard W                     22:50    7:22/M
       2    Michael R                     25:11    8:07/M
       3    Tony B                        28:35    9:13/M
       4    Vern L                        29:31    9:31/M
       5    R F                           29:40    9:34/M
       6    Larry J                       34:02   10:59/M
       7    Steve E                       37:14   12:01/M
       8    Robert P                      39:36   12:46/M
       9    John B                        39:43   12:49/M
      10    Chris B                       41:52   13:30/M
      11    Alan A                        46:15   14:55/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Julian G                      29:04    9:23/M
       2    Alan G                        29:36    9:33/M
       3    Gary S                        33:24   10:46/M
       4    Toy A                         34:00   10:58/M
       5    Steve J                       34:44   11:12/M
       6    Albert F                      34:45   11:13/M
       7    Steven F                      36:05   11:38/M
       8    Larry T                       39:55   12:53/M
       9    Brian J                       42:35   13:44/M
      10    Gilbert L                     42:36   13:45/M
      11    Basil J                       43:02   13:53/M
      12    Frank J                       44:29   14:21/M
      13    Donald B                      46:06   14:52/M
      14    James D                       47:34   15:21/M
      15    Lazaro G                      47:56   15:28/M
      16    Alan T                        49:41   16:02/M
      17    Jerry S                     1:02:23   20:07/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Jim B                         27:25    8:51/M
       2    Jeff H                        30:40    9:54/M
       3    John H                        31:02   10:01/M
       4    Bob D                         36:21   11:44/M
       5    Troy U                        36:28   11:46/M
       6    Bob S                         36:41   11:50/M
       7    John B                        46:46   15:05/M
       8    Morriss J                     52:16   16:52/M
       9    James E                     1:11:56   23:12/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                         Time      Pace
       1    Bill E                        35:06   11:19/M
       2    David S                       54:19   17:31/M
       3    Bruce D                     1:10:05   22:36/M